Listen Live on  
 

105.7 The Bull

Defiance's 105.7 The Bull Northwest Ohio's Country!
 
 

Local Sports Scores

 

 

email local scores to adamgubernath@iheartmedia.com

 

Week 1 High School Football

Defiance 7
at Napoleon 21
(Thursday)

Edon 6
at Ayersville 59

Fairview 21
at Wauseon 15

Hicksville 6
at Archbold 17

Tinora 10
at Liberty Center 14

Lima Perry 42
at Antwerp 34

Paulding 23
at Wayne Trace 28

Hilltop 6
at Edgerton 48

North Baltimore 40
at Holgate 6

Bryan 28
at Van Wert 19

Lake 26
at Montpelier 20

Patrick Henry 34
at Spencerville 7

Toledo Christian 0
at Delta 53

Swanton 36
at Ottawa Hills 6

Evergreen 12
at Otsego 42

Parkway 27
at Crestview 40

Pandora Gilboa 29
at Columbus Grove 35 (OT)

Mississauga N. Prep Academy 17
at Ottawa Glandorf 38

Hardin Northern 14
at Leipsic 33

 

Thursday, August 24

VOLLEYBALL

Archbold d. Ayersville (5)

Fairview d. Stryker (4)

Wauseon d. Hicksville (5)

Antwerp d. Miller City (4)

Continental d. Wayne Trace (5)

Van Wert d. Paulding (3)

Fayette d. North Central (4)

Pettisville d. Edon (3)

Montpelier d. Hilltop (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Patrick Henry (3)

BOYS GOLF

Wayne Trace Invitational:
1. Lincolnview 166
2. Miller City 169
3. Paulding 176
4. Wayne Trace 179

Fairview d. Wauseon 180-198

Hilltop d. Montpelier 186-198

North Central d. Pettisville 173-227

GIRLS GOLF

Antwerp 205, Fairview 246, Ayersville 259

BOYS SOCCER

Continental d. Paulding 2-0

Genoa d. Wauseon 4-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Ft. Jennings 1-0

Bryan d. Van Wert 3-1

GIRLS SOCCER

Continental d. Paulding 19-0

Liberty Center d. Delta 6-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bluffton 5-0

Archbold d. Ottawa Hills 9-0

Ft. Jennings d. Lincolnview 6-0

GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Ayersville 5-0

 

Tuesday, August 23

VOLLEYBALL

Columbus Grove d. Ayersville (3)

Antwerp d. North Central (3)

Lima C.C. d. Wayne Trace (3)

Tinora d. Jones Leadership Academy (3)

Evergreen d. Maumee (3)

Wauseon d. Holgate (3)

Pettisville d. Fayette (3)

Edon d. Hilltop (3)

Montpelier d. Stryker (4)

Patrick Henry d. Continental (3)

BOYS GOLF

Hicksville d. Fairview 182-186

Fayette d. Pettisville 181-227

Stryker d. Hilltop 169-203

Wauseon d. Otsego 197-213

GIRLS GOLF

Wayne Trace 211, Tinora 219, Hicksville 231

Montpelier d. Edgerton 165-187

BOYS SOCCER

Lima C.C. d. Paulding 3-1

Archbold d. Van Buren 3-0

St. Mary's d. Napoleon 2-1

Bath d. Continental 2-1

Ft. Jennings d. Ottoville 2-1

Delta d. Liberty Center 1-0

Wapakoneta d. Kalida 3-0

Bryan d. Wauseon 7-0

GIRLS SOCCER

Paulding d. Crestview 8-4

Wapakoneta d. Ft. Jennings 9-0

GIRLS TENNIS

Springfield d. Archbold 5-0

Wauseon d. Rossford 5-0

Ottawa Hills d. Napoleon 3-2

Bryan d. Bowling Green 5-0

 

Monday, August 22

VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Benton d. Defiance (5)

Edgerton d. Montpelier (3)

Pettisville d. Holgate (3)

Delta d. Fayette (3)

BOYS GOLF

Defiance d. Bath 165-177

Archbold d. Tinora 164-189

Edgerton d. Montpelier 178-219

Wauseon d. Holgate 193-196

Wayne Trace d. Ottoville 6-0 (match play)

Paulding 176, Bluffton 184, Ada 289

Delta 181, Fayette 197, Hilltop 222

GIRLS GOLF

Montpelier d. Edgerton 165-187

Lincolnview d. Antwerp 192-202

BOYS SOCCER

Liberty Center d. Emmanuel Christian 5-4

Pettisville d. Rossford 6-0

Ada d. Miller City 9-3

GIRLS SOCCER

Springfield d. Archbold 2-1

GIRLS TENNIS

Wauseon d. Toledo Christian 3-2

Napoleon d. Archbold 5-0

 

Saturday, August 20

VOLLEYBALL

Antwerp d. Paulding (4)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Ft. Loramie (2)
Ottawa Glandorf d. St. Henry (3)
Ottawa Glandorf d. Coldwater (2)

BOYS SOCCER

Bryan d. Paulding 4-1

Lake d. Pettisville 4-1

Archbold d. Ft. Jennings 7-0

GIRLS SOCCER

Miller City d. Paulding 12-1

 

Friday, August 19

BOYS SOCCER

Napoleon d. Defiance 2-1

GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance tied Napoleon 0-0

GIRLS TENNIS

Napoleon Tourney:
1. Napoleon 18
2. Archbold 12
3. Elida 6

 

Thursday, August 18

BOYS GOLF

Tinora d. Hicksville 175-202

Bryan d. North Central 157-168

Archbold d. Stryker 156-165

Delta 177, Holgate 201, Pettisville 237

GIRLS GOLF

Antwerp d. Montpelier 195-229

Hicksville 214, Defiance 220, Tinora 229

GIRLS TENNIS

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wauseon 5-0

Napoleon d. Defiance 5-0

 

Wednesday, August 17

BOYS GOLF

Kalida Invitational:
1. Kalida 312
2. Meadowbrook 315
3. Ottawa Hills 329
5. Bryan 338
8. Defiance 348
10. Tinora 353

Paulding 184, Delphos Jefferson 194, Crestview 202, Ada 333

GIRLS GOLF

Lincolnview 185, Wayne Trace 196, Shawnee 207

 

Tuesday, August 16

BOYS GOLF

Defiance d. Elida 164-184

Crestview d. Antwerp 200-218

Kalida d. Columbus Grove 145-191

Grandview Heights Invitational:
1. Grandview Heights 338
3. Wayne Trace 378

GIRLS GOLF

Hicksville d. Antwerp 221-231

GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Wauseon 5-0

Bowling Green d. Archbold 4-1

 

Monday, August 15

BOYS GOLF

Liberty Center d. Hicksville 196-198

 

Friday, August 12

BOYS GOLF

Celina Invitational:
1. Kalida 319
2. Wapakoneta 328
3. Liberty Benton 329
6. Defiance 340

GIRLS TENNIS

Springfield d. Defiance 5-0

 

Thursday, August 11

BOYS GOLF

Paulding Invitational:
1. Kalida 306
2. Archbold 321
3. Tinora 333

GIRLS GOLF

Defiance Invitational:
1. Northview 334
2. Whitmer 394
3. Lincolnview 407
5. Wayne Trace 422
6. Tinora 430
8. Defiance 454

Antwerp d. Parkway 202-218

 

Wednesday, August 10

BOYS GOLF

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 179-189

Miller City 171, Patrick Henry 187, Holgate 192

GIRLS GOLF

Wayne Trace d. Parkway 183-237

 

Tuesday, August 9

BOYS GOLF

Allen East Invitational:
1. Liberty Benton 319
2. Kalida 319
6. Defiance 338

 

Monday, August 8

BOYS GOLF

Defiance Invitational:
1. Archbold 342
2. Tinora 346
3. Kalida 350
4. Bryan 352
5. Defiance 354

GIRLS GOLF

Lincolnview Invitational:
1. Lincolnview 390
2. Wayne Trace 398
3. Defiance 412
4. Hicksville 421
5. Antwerp 444

 

Friday, August 5

BOYS GOLF

Fairview 187, North Central 192, Montpelier 217

 

 

Recommended Stories

More from 105.7 The Bull

*