email local scores to adamgubernath@iheartmedia.com

 

Thursday, December 8

BOYS BASKETBALL

Archbold d. Edgerton 57-44

Wayne Trace d. Bryan 64-55

Fayette d. North Central 64-49

Hilltop d. Montpelier 57-36

Pettisville d. Edon 70-34

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Shawnee 48-26

Bath d. Elida 57-45

Kenton d. Celina 50-24

Ottawa Glandorf d. St. Mary's 57-46

Wapakoneta d. Van Wert 50-28

Ayersville d. Miller City 43-35

Hicksville d. Fairview 53-48

Tinora d. Continental 65-30

Kalida d. Antwerp 48-39

Lincolnview d. Paulding 53-37

Bluffton d. Crestview 52-42

Columbus Grove d. Ada 66-36

Napoleon d. Maumee 37-22

BOWLING

boys: Wapakoneta d. Defiance 3038-2539

girls: Wapakoneta d. Defiance 2680-2588

 

Wednesday, December 7

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Manchester 63-58

Defiance College women d. Manchester 63-33

 

Tuesday, December 6

BOYS BASKETBALL

Genoa d. Wauseon 59-52

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Archbold d. Fairview 83-46

Hicksville d. Paulding 51-37

Tinora d. Stryker 57-55

Delphos Jefferson d. Antwerp 45-31

Wayne Trace d. Bryan 62-48

Holgate d. Liberty Center 48-39

North Central d. Fayette 52-44

Pettisville d. Edon 51-25

Hilltop d. Montpelier 44-43

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 49-45

Columbus Grove d. Continental 94-33

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wauseon 61-34

WRESTLING

Defiance d. St. Mary's 57-24

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 32-29

 

Monday, December 5

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Delta d. Ayersville 49-31

Patrick Henry d. Fairview 67-55

Tinora d. Hilltop 73-37

Swanton d. Fayette 56-32

BOWLING

boys:

Evergreen d. Tinora 2158-2101

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 2324-2013

Swanton d. Delta 2107-2056

Bryan d. Wauseon 2396-2111

girls:

Evergreen d. Tinora 1635-1362

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 2053-1897

Swanton d. Delta 1739-1555

Wauseon d. Bryan 2341-2293

 

Saturday, December 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Maumee d. Defiance 51-48

Fairview d. Delphos Jefferson 55-38

Montpelier d. Hicksville 64-62

Paulding d. Antwerp 57-41

Edgerton d. Stryker 29-26

MVCD d. Fayette 49-47

Hilltop d. Emmanuel Christian 53-30

Pettisville d. Delta 50-35

Wauseon d. Archbold 52-50

Continental d. Lima Temple Christian 52-45

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bryan d. Edon 60-39

Liberty Center d. North Central 52-25

Holgate d. Miller City 69-50

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College d. Franklin 94-93 (2OT)

Franklin d. Defiance College women 69-57

 

Friday, December 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hicksville d. Fairview 55-32

Miller City d. Tinora 52-35

Eastside, Ind. d. Edgerton 57-46

Wayne Trace d. Columbus Grove 70-56

Continental d. Paulding 61-46

Evergreen d. North Central 64-39

Pettisville d. Fayette 61-33

Hilltop d. Edon 64-42

Montpelier d. Stryker 55-44

Holgate d. Napoleon 37-29

Ottawa Hills d. Delta 63-32

Kalida d. New Bremen 45-44

Leipsic d. Bluffton 53-51 (OT)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Archbold d. Wauseon 74-39

BOWLING

boys:

Patrick Henry d. Tinora 2288-1972

Wauseon d. Swanton 2429-2172

Bryan d. Evergreen 2514-2270

Liberty Center d. Delta 2009-1942

girls:

Patrick Henry d. Tinora 1889-1421

Wauseon d. Swanton 2132-1913

Bryan d. Evergreen 2237-1441

Liberty Center d. Delta 1878-1459

 

Thursday, December 1

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Patrick Henry 61-36

Evergreen d. Ayersville 53-45

Fairview d. Lakewood Park 59-41

Hicksville d. Continental 68-37

Paulding d. Edgerton 53-46

Pettisville d. Fayette 60-18

Hilltop d. Edon 44-43

Stryker d. Montpelier 46-11

Morenci, Mich. d. North Central 48-37

BOWLING

boys: Defiance d. Lima Sr. 2742-2725

girls: Defiance d. Lima Sr. 2684-2361

 

Wednesday, November 30

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Wilmington d. Defiance College 88-80

Defiance College women d. Olivet 93-57

 

Tuesday, November 29

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Montpelier 33-28

Delphos Jefferson d. Fairview 62-49

Ottawa Glandorf d. Tinora 76-44

Antwerp d. Paulding 35-23

Wayne Trace d. Toledo Jones Academy

Liberty Center d. Hilltop 43-27

Hamilton, Ind. d. North Central 49-33

Pettisville d. Delta 52-48

Bryan d. Holgate 48-32

Columbus Grove d. Shawnee 66-29

St. Mary's d. Kalida 60-42

Springfield d. Napoleon 39-28

Toledo Christian d. Fayette 52-32

 

Monday, November 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Antwerp d. Edon 49-23

Fremont, Ind. d. Edgerton 45-26

BOWLING

boys:

Wauseon d. Tinora 2178-2030

Evergreen d. Liberty Center 2316-2237

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 2146-2027

Bryan d. Delta 2426-1780

girls:

Wauseon d. Tinora 1929-1353

Liberty Center d. Evergreen 1908-1371

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 1967-1660

Bryan d. Delta 2038-1668

 

Saturday, November 26

STATE SEMI-FINAL FOOTBALL

Div. 7 at Wapakoneta

Minster d. McComb 27-23

Div. 5 at Lewis Center

Coldwater d. Coshocton 33-14

Div. 3 at Lima

Trotwood-Madison d. Toledo C.C. 36-0

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Patrick Henry d. Ayersville 56-40

Edgerton d. Woodward 49-25

Archbold d. Hicksville 50-32

Tinora d. Wauseon 50-46

Wayne Trace d. Van Wert 65-54

Stryker d. Holgate 52-43

Ottawa Glandorf d. Miller City 65-32

 

Friday, November 25

STATE SEMI-FINAL FOOTBALL

Div. 6 at Lima

Marion Local d. Patrick Henry 36-7

Div. 2 at Sidney

Cin. La Salle d. Anthony Wayne 35-0

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Napoleon 30-29

Tinora d. Miller City 58-37

Hilltop d. Fayette 37-26

Stryker d. Edon 56-40

Pettisville d. North Central 52-23

Archbold d. Continental 86-24

Minster d. Kalida 53-29

Swanton d. Delta 44-41

Springfield d. Wauseon 68-27

 

Tuesday, November 22

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Ohio Northern d. Defiance College 93-51

Ohio Northern d. Defiance College women 82-58

 

Saturday, November 19

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Wooster d. Defiance College 98-63

Waynesburg University d. Defiance College women 87-79

Friday, November 18

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Defiance College women d. Penn St. Behrend 80-65

 

WEEK 13 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

regional finals - Saturday, 11/19

Div. 7, Reg. 26

McComb d. Crestview 35-28 2OT

Div. 3, Reg. 12

Trotwood-Madison d. St. Mary's 34-27

Div. 3, Reg. 10

Toledo C.C. d. Lexington 19-0

regional finals - Friday, 11/18

Div. 6, Reg. 22

Patrick Henry d. Ayersville 21-19

Div. 6, Reg. 24

Marion Local d. Mechanicsburg 26-15

Div. 4, Reg. 14 

Cols. Hartley d. Ottawa Glandorf 38-35

Div. 2, Reg. 6

Anthony Wayne d. Olmsted Falls 38-31

 

WEEK 12 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

regional semi-finals- Saturday

Div. 7, Reg. 26

McComb d. Hicksville 42-0

Crestview d. Arlington 28-7

 

Div. 5, Reg. 18

Creston Norwayne d. Swanton 28-21

Milan Edison d. Eastwood 28-7

 

Div. 7, Reg. 28

Fort Recovery d. Covington 42-14

Minster d. Upper Scioto Valley 41-8

 

Div. 5, Reg. 20

Coldwater d. Jamestown Greenview 27-24

Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy d. Milton-Union 45-28

 

Div. 3, Reg. 12

St. Mary's d. Franklin 55-31

Trotwood-Madison d. New Richmond 47-10

 

Div. 3, Reg. 10

Toledo Central Catholic d. University School 56-13

Lexington d. Sandusky 30-19

 

regional semi-finals - Friday

Div. 6, Reg. 22

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 21-3

Ayersville d. Bucyrus Wynford 30-6

 

Div. 6, Reg. 24

Marion Local d. St. Henry 22-0

Mechanicsburg d. Delphos Jefferson 56-20

 

Div. 4, Reg. 14

Ottawa Glandorf d. Indian Lake 33-28

Bishop Hartley d. Port Clinton 44-7

 

Div. 2, Reg. 6

Anthony Wayne d. Avon Lake 14-6

Olmstead Falls d. Westlake 49-21

  

WEEK 11 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

regional quarterfinals- Saturday

Div. 7, Reg. 26

Hicksville d. Leipsic 33-16

McComb d. Lakeside Danbury 56-8

Arlington d. Lucas 21-19

Crestview d. Tiffin Calvert 54-20

 

Div. 3, Reg. 12

St. Mary's d. Dayton Belmont 42-8

Trotwood-Madison d. Wapakoneta 41-7

 

Div. 5, Reg. 18

Swanton d. West Salem Northwestern 40-22

Creston Norwayne d. Genoa 28-6

 

regional quarterfinals - Friday

Div. 6, Reg. 22

Patrick Henry d. Tinora 39-0

Liberty Center d. Colonel Crawford 28-20

Ayersville d. Seneca East 49-0

Bucyrus Wynford d. Gibsonburg 22-6

Div. 6, Reg. 24

St. Henry d. Spencerville 37-22

Delphos Jefferson d. Summit Country Day 41-10

Div. 4, Reg. 14

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bellevue 49-34

 

Wednesday, November 2

REGIONAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2 at Ontario

Parma Padua Franciscan d. Ottawa Glandorf (4)

Norwalk d. Celina (3)

Div. 4 at Elida

McComb d. Arlington (3)

Norwalk St. Paul d. Antwerp (3)

REGIONAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Findlay

Celina d. Vermillion 2-0

Div. 3 at Sandusky

Archbold d. Independence 3-1

Div. 3 at Tiffin

Mansfield Christian d. Bluffton 2-0

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

HCAC tourney - first round

Manchester d. Defiance College (4)