To submit a local sports score, please email Adam Gubernath.


Tuesday, December 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hicksville d. Bryan 63-61

Pandora Gilboa d. Kalida 48-35


GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Archbold 58-48

Ayersville d. Tinora 46-35

Fairview d. Continental 68-50

North Baltimore d. Holgate 41-24

Wayne Trace d. Paulding 46-39

Delta d. Hilltop 70-20

North Central d. Montpelier 31-27

Stryker d. Pettisville 31-30



Thursday, December 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Archbold d. Edgerton 58-33

Montpelier d. Hilltop 52-44

Pettisville d. Edon 72-32

Fayette d. North Central 62-15


GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Van Wert 55-43

Ottawa Glandorf d. Elida 63-31

Kalida d. Antwerp 37-28

Ayersville d. Miller City 30-28

Hicksville d. Fairview 40-28

Holgate d. Patrick Henry 47-42

Tinora d. Continental 45-40

Spencerville d. Paulding 56-38


WRESTLING

Defiance d. Van Wert 39-24


Tuesday, December 5

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ayersville d. Patrick Henry 65-63 (OT)

Swanton d. Lake 47-37

Wauseon d. Genoa 66-38


GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hicksville d. Paulding 57-39

Delphos Jefferson d. Antwerp 47-44

Archbold d. Fairview 61-47

Delta d. Ayersville 58-25

Wayne Trace d. Bryan 61-50

Holgate d. Liberty Center 44-38

Springfield d. Napoleon 42-40

North Central d. Fayette 52-31

Montpelier d. Hilltop 67-19

Pettisville d. Edon 44-33

Columbus Grove d. Continental 66-40

Coldwater d. Kalida 58-49


WRESTLING

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 40-15

Tinora d. Wayne Trace 39-28

Tinora d. Hicksville 72-6



Monday, December 4

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wauseon d. Edgerton 46-41

Swanton d. Fayette 61-22

Patrick Henry d. Fairview 51-40

Tinora d. Hilltop 56-22


BOWLING

boys:

Bryan d. Wauseon 2502-2238

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 1936-1890

girls:

Bryan d. Wauseon 2292-2086

Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 2001-1940


Saturday, December 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hicksville d. Montpelier 71-52

Defiance d. Napoleon 44-33

Antwerp d. Paulding 54-46

Delphos Jefferson d. Fairview 64-44

Leipsic d. Holgate 44-39

Pettisville d. Tinora 34-25

Stryker d. Edgerton 60-58 (OT)

Emmanuel Christian d. Hilltop 42-41

Lima Temple Christian d. Continental 59-55

Wauseon d. Archbold 60-54


GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bryan d. Edon 50-20

Liberty Center d. North Central 43-19

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kalida 43-34

Ottoville d. Lincolnview 47-23



Friday, December 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hicksville d. Fairview 72-31

Miller City d. Tinora 55-40

Ayersville d. McComb 71-27

Eastside, Ind. d. Edgerton 43-40

Liberty Center d. Holgate 32-23

Paulding d. Continental 59-41

Wayne Trace d. Columbus Grove 64-55

Hilltop d. Edon 57-46

Pettisville d. Fayette 56-38

Stryker d. Montpelier 57-46

Evergreen d. North Central 60-51

Kalida d. New Bremen 52-43

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bryan 70-60

Patrick Henry d. Napoleon 61-32


GIRLS BASKETBALL

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 43-39

Archbold d. Wauseon 79-29


BOWLING

boys:

Defiance d. Lincolnview 2881-2327

Patrick Henry d. Tinora 2056-1908

girls:

Defiance d. Lincolnview 2140-1931

Patrick Henry d. Tinora 1872-1684



Thursday, November 30

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Defiance d. Patrick Henry 47-35

Delta d. Tinora 56-37

Evergreen d. Ayersville 38-29

Fairview d. Lakewood Park 49-40

Stryker d. Montpelier 44-33

Pettisville d. Fayette 58-27

Paulding d. Edgerton 44-42

Hicksville d. Continental 53-22



Tuesday, November 28

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Liberty Center d. Hilltop 53-8

Holgate d. Bryan 57-54 (OT)

Springfield d. Wauseon 58-28

Delta d. Pettisville 63-49

Ottawa Glandorf d. Tinora 58-43

Defiance d. Wayne Trace 51-47

Kalida d. St. Mary's 39-36

Antwerp d. Paulding 37-33

Montpelier d. Ayersville 28-27

Liberty Benton d. Miller City 66-31

Delphos Jefferson d. Fairview 75-57

Swanton d. Lake 47-40

Otsego d. Evergreen 40-39



Monday, November 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Patrick Henry d. Ayersville 44-30

Antwerp d. Edon 52-37


BOWLING

boys:

Wauseon d. Tinora 2132-1899

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 2124-2036

Liberty Center d. Evergreen 1856-1787

Bryan d. Delta 2457-1816

girls:

Wauseon d. Tinora 2131-1848

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 1733-1652

Liberty Center d. Evergreen 1677-1488

Bryan d. Delta 2125-1891


Saturday, November 25

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tinora d. Wauseon 49-35

Archbold d. Hicksville 61-40

Edgerton d. Woodward 63-12

Stryker d. Holgate 41-32



Friday, November 24

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Napoleon d. Defiance 46-39

Tinora d. Miller City 56-49

Pettisville d. North Central 42-36

Fayette d. Hilltop 50-30

Stryker d. Edon 51-49

Eastside d. Montpelier 48-32

Minster d. Kalida 51-36

Liberty Center d. Toledo Christian 55-25

Ottoville d. Van Wert 90-46

Ottawa Glandorf d. Chillocothe  68-32


To submit a local sports score, please email Adam Gubernath.